Standing Committee
Committee Name: Government Reorganization
Jurisdiction:
All matters directly and principally relating to the reorganization of the government or any of its branches, departments and instrumentalities, excluding government-owned or controlled corporations, and the creation, abolition or change of the principal functions of any government department, agency, commission or board.
Members | ||
Hon. Jonathan Keith T. Flores | Chairperson | |
Hon. Marjorie Ann A. Teodoro | Vice Chairperson | |
Hon. Ron P. Salo | Vice Chairperson | |
Hon. Loreto B. Acharon | Vice Chairperson | |
Hon. Ian Paul L. Dy | Vice Chairperson | |
Hon. Rosemarie C. Panotes | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Joey Sarte Salceda | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Arnan C. Panaligan | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Steve Chiongbian Solon | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Ruth Mariano-Hernandez | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Laarni Lavin Roque | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Jose Manuel F. Alba | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Gus S. Tambunting | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Josefina B. Tallado | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Mohamad Khalid Q. Dimaporo | Members for Majority | |
Hon. Sergio C. Dagooc | Members for Minority | |
Hon. Gabriel Jr. H. Bordado | Members for Minority | |
Hon. Jose Gay G. Padiernos | Members for Minority |
Standing Committees
Name | Chairperson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accounts | Agrarian Reform |
Agriculture And Food |
Appropriations |
Aquaculture And Fisheries Resources |
Banks And Financial Intermediaries |
Basic Education And Culture |
Civil Service And Professional Regulation |
Climate Change |
Constitutional Amendments |
Cooperatives Development |
Dangerous Drugs |
Disaster Resilience |
Ecology |
Economic Affairs |
Energy |
Ethics And Privileges |
Flagship Programs And Projects |
Foreign Affairs |
Games And Amusements |
Good Government And Public Accountability |
Government Enterprises And Privatization |
Government Reorganization |
Health |
Higher And Technical Education |
Housing And Urban Development |
Human Rights |
Indigenous Cultural Communities And Indigenous Peoples |
Information And Communications Technology |
Inter-parliamentary Relations And Diplomacy |
Justice |
Labor And Employment |
Legislative Franchises |
Local Government |
Metro Manila Development |
Micro, Small And Medium Enterprise Development |
Mindanao Affairs |
Muslim Affairs |
National Defense And Security |
Natural Resources |
North Luzon Growth Quadrangle |
Overseas Workers Affairs |
People's Participation |
Population And Family Relations |
Poverty Alleviation |
Public Accounts |
Public Information |
Public Order And Safety |
Public Works And Highways |
Revision Of Laws |
Rules |
Rural Development |
Science And Technology |
Social Services |
Suffrage And Electoral Reforms |
Sustainable Development Goals |
Tourism |
Trade And Industry |
Transportation |
Veterans Affairs And Welfare |
Visayas Development |
Ways And Means |
Welfare Of Children |
Women And Gender Equality |
Youth And Sports Development |
|